Metal frame bed with slatted headboard and white bedding on white background.
Bed frame with slatted headboard and bedding in a styled room.
Metal frame bed with slatted headboard on a white background.
Metal frame bed with slatted headboard on a white background.
Wooden frame bed with slatted headboard on a white background.
Metal frame bed with slatted headboard and cream bedding on white background.
Light wood frame bed with slatted headboard and white bedding on white background.
Light wood frame bed with slatted headboard and quilted white bedding on white background.
Bedroom with slatted wood headboard, white bedding, and a cream throw blanket.
Dark wood frame bed with slatted headboard and white bedding on white background.
Bed with wooden slat headboard and bedside lamp in a bedroom.
Dark wood frame bed with slatted headboard and white bedding on white background.
Close-up of the wood grain texture on the bed frame.
Swatch of the wood texture used in the bed frame.
Close-up of the wood grain texture on the bed frame.
Caracole

Pinstripe King Dark Slatted Bed In Black

$4,464.00$5,580.00
Save $1,116.00

Available at

lumens.comBest Price
$5,580.00$4,464.00
View
paynesgray.com
$7,440.00$4,464.00
View
luxedecor.com
$5,580.00
View
1stopbedrooms.com
$5,580.00
View
afastores.com
$7,254.00$5,580.00
View
caracole.com
$7,440.00
View

The Pinstripe King Dark Slatted Bed by Caracole is a modern, architectural king-size bed featuring a distinctive slatted design. It is crafted from hardwood with a Dark Chocolate finish on the headboard frame, side rails, and footboard, accented by Champagne Gold metal brackets. The headboard is highlighted by Rich Walnut inset slats that create a textured pinstripe effect. This contemporary bed is designed for use with a mattress only, offering a sophisticated and airy aesthetic for the modern bedroom.

  • Headboard frame, side rails, and footboard in Dark Chocolate
  • Headboard slats in Rich Walnut
  • Designed for mattress only
  • King-size modern slatted bed with an airy, raised-frame look
  • Hardwood construction for lasting strength and support
  • Champagne Gold metal brackets for crisp contrast and detail
  • Includes 2 man delivery, room of choice, and assembly
  • Architectural bedroom silhouette
  • Two-tone wood combination with dark frame and contrasting inset slats
  • Made in Vietnam

Details

Category
Slat Beds & Bed Frames
Lumber Wood Type
Wood, Walnut wood
Bedding Size
King
Built In Storage Type
None
Bed Storage Type
None
Bed Frame Features
Footboard included, Headboard included, Slats included
Furniture Finish
Stained
Box Spring Requirement
Not required
Headboard Style
Slat
Furniture Fixture Material
Wood, Metal, Walnut wood
Pattern
Striped, Solid
Under Bed Features
None
Compatible Mattress Size
King
Wood Finish
Solid wood
Compatible Bed Frame Style
Platform bed
Materials
Asian Hardwood, Metal

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Caracole slat beds & bed frame is sold by 6 retailers from $4,464.00 to $7,440.00. The lowest in-stock price is $4,464.00. 3 of 6 listings are on sale (up to 40% off). Available at lumens.com, paynesgray.com, and luxedecor.com, and 3 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 6 of 6 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Headboard frame, side rails, and footboard in Dark Chocolate, Headboard slats in Rich Walnut, Designed for mattress only, King-size modern slatted bed with an airy, raised-frame look, and Hardwood construction for lasting strength and support.
What is it made of?
It's made of asian hardwood and metal.
What's its compatible bed frame style?
Its compatible bed frame style is platform bed.
What pattern options are available?
Its pattern options are striped and solid.