White high chair with wooden legs and tray on a white background.
White high chair with silver harness and wooden legs on a white background.
White high chair with patterned seat and green tray in a lifestyle setting.
Close-up detail of the high chair seat with an easy wipe graphic.
Detail showing adjustment mechanism of the high chair tray.
Woman feeding a child happily in a white high chair.
Baby eating meal in a white high chair with a woman.
Grey high chair model with patterned seat on a white background.
Grey high chair with easy wipe graphic on a white background.
Detail showing adjustment mechanism of the high chair tray.
Young child eating food in a grey high chair.
Stokke

Clikk High Chair

$119.01$189.00
Save $69.99

Available at

babylist.comBest Price
$189.00$119.01
View
modernnursery.com
$189.00$151.20
View
macys.com
$189.00$160.65
View
albeebaby.com
$160.65
View
potterybarnkids.com
$189.00
View
Out of stock
goodbuygear.com
$179.00$80.99
View
fromrebel.com
$189.99$129.99
View

The Stokke Clikk High Chair in White is an ergonomically designed feeding solution for babies and toddlers from 6 months to 3 years. It features a high-quality, functional design with smooth, easy-wipe surfaces and a dishwasher-safe tray for effortless cleaning. The chair is built for stability and sustainability with FSC-certified European beech wood legs and offers an adjustable footrest with two positions to support growing children. Assembly is quick and tool-free, taking approximately one minute. It includes a machine-washable five-point harness for safety and is free from phthalates and harmful substances.

  • Easy to clean design without crevices
  • Adjustable footrest with two positions
  • Removable 5-point harness
  • Dishwasher-safe tray
  • FSC-certified wood legs
  • Tool-free assembly that’s quick and simple
  • Three configurations for optimal seating at each age
  • No harmful substances/free from phthalates
  • Contemporary design
  • Designed for children from 6 months to 3 years

Details

Category
High Chairs
Pattern
Solid
Convertible High Chair Modes
High chair
Furniture Fixture Material
Beech wood, Plastic, Wood, Bamboo
Baby Toddler Seat Features
Tray, Foldable
Materials
plastic, beechwood

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Stokke high chair is sold by 7 retailers from $80.99 to $189.00. The lowest in-stock price is $119.01. 5 of 7 listings are on sale (up to 55% off). Available at babylist.com, modernnursery.com, and macys.com, and 4 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 5 of 7 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Easy to clean design without crevices, Adjustable footrest with two positions, Removable 5-point harness, Dishwasher-safe tray, and FSC-certified wood legs.
What is it made of?
It's made of plastic and beechwood.
What baby/toddler seat features options are available?
Its baby/toddler seat features options are tray and foldable.
What's its pattern?
Its pattern is solid.