Joaquim Side Table in Shiny Patagonia Marble and Matt Black Chrome
Joaquim Side Table - Full view on white background
Joaquim Side Table paired with a matching coffee table
Close-up of the Joaquim Side Table base
Side view of the Joaquim Side Table support and base
Tacchini

Joaquim Side Table

$3,312.00

Available at

mattermatters.comBest Price
$3,312.00
View

A side table designed by Giorgio Bonaguro for Tacchini, inspired by Brazilian furniture design and modernist architecture. The table features a metal frame and a marble top and base, available in Patagonia or Elegant Brown finishes and with Painted Bronze or Matt Black Chrome structures. This design embraces upcycling and environmental sustainability by utilizing off-cuts. The Joaquim table combines elegant, geometric lines with natural marble patterns, making it a sophisticated addition to any living space.

  • Designed by Giorgio Bonaguro
  • Inspired by Brazilian furniture design and modernist architecture
  • Metal frame with marble top and base
  • Available in Patagonia or Elegant Brown finishes
  • Available with Painted Bronze or Matt Black Chrome structures
  • Embraces upcycling and environmental sustainability
  • Anti-stain treatment: No

Details

Category
Accent Tables
Leg Pattern
Texture
Leg Material
Metal
Table Base Material
Metal
Tabletop Pattern
Random
Tabletop Shape
Round
Tabletop Material
Marble
Materials
Marble, Steel

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Tacchini accent table is sold by 1 retailer for $3,312.00. Available at mattermatters.com.
Is it in stock?
Yes, it's currently in stock.
What are the key features?
Key features include Designed by Giorgio Bonaguro, Inspired by Brazilian furniture design and modernist architecture, Metal frame with marble top and base, Available in Patagonia or Elegant Brown finishes, and Available with Painted Bronze or Matt Black Chrome structures.
What is it made of?
It's made of marble and steel.
What's its leg pattern?
Its leg pattern is texture.
What's its tabletop pattern?
Its tabletop pattern is random.