Sealy Hybrid Crib Mattress box packaging.
Sealy hybrid mattress shown lying flat from top view.
Close-up of mattress surface showing waterproof and binding features.
Hand touching a surface labeled Soybean Cool Gel for mattress.
Stack of Sealy mattress layers showing construction detail and features.
Sealy

Hybrid 2-Stage Coil and Gel Toddler and Baby Crib Mattress

$149.99$199.99
Save $50.00

Available at

kidsy.coBest Price
$199.99$149.99
View
hsn.com
$199.99
View
Out of stock
fromrebel.com
$199.99$135.99
View

This Sealy crib and toddler mattress offers dual-sided firmness specifically designed to accommodate a child's growth. The infant side provides a premium firm surface, supported by a durable 204-coil innerspring system with edge guards. As your child transitions to a toddler, the reverse side features a comfortable soybean cool gel memory foam topper for optimal comfort. The mattress is encased in a soft, woven CoolTex cotton cover that is enhanced with a waterproof and stain-resistant barrier, ensuring a healthier sleep environment, as it is GREENGUARD GOLD Certified.

  • 2-Stage hybrid design for infant and toddler use
  • Integrated Cool Gel Foam for temperature regulation
  • Waterproof barrier for protection and easy cleanup
  • GREENGUARD Gold Certified for low chemical emissions
  • Dual firmness support for different growth stages
  • Innerspring coil system
  • Soybean cool gel memory foam topper
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Moisture-wicking
  • CoolTex cover: ultra-soft, PVC-free woven cotton

Details

Category
Crib & Toddler Mattresses
Pattern
Texture, Solid
Memory Foam Infusion Material
Cooling gel
Firmness
Firm
Mattress Features
Cooling function, Hypoallergenic, Stain resistant, Waterproof
Innerspring Coil Type
Hybrid
Material
Soybean cool gel memory foam
Age
Toddler

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Sealy crib & toddler mattress is sold by 3 retailers from $135.99 to $199.99. The lowest in-stock price is $149.99. 2 of 3 listings are on sale (up to 32% off). Available at kidsy.co, hsn.com, and fromrebel.com.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 2 of 3 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include 2-Stage hybrid design for infant and toddler use, Integrated Cool Gel Foam for temperature regulation, Waterproof barrier for protection and easy cleanup, GREENGUARD Gold Certified for low chemical emissions, and Dual firmness support for different growth stages.
What is it made of?
It's made of soybean cool gel memory foam.
What's its firmness?
Its firmness is firm.
What mattress features options are available?
Its mattress features options are cooling function, hypoallergenic, stain resistant, and waterproof.