Front view of the Paragon Sideboard with four cream doors and black top.
Close-up of the Paragon Sideboard's cream door and bronze oval handle.
Three-quarter view of the Paragon Sideboard showing its profile and front.
Close-up texture of the black sideboard top.
The Paragon Sideboard with doors open, revealing interior shelving.
Close-up of the brushed bronze material texture.
Caracole

Paragon Sideboard

$5,928.00$7,410.00
Save $1,482.00

Available at

lumens.comBest Price
$7,410.00$5,928.00
View
1stopbedrooms.com
$9,880.00$5,928.00
View
afastores.com
$19,760.00$5,928.00
View
luxedecor.com
$7,410.00
View
oroa.com
$7,410.00
View
paynesgray.com
$9,885.00$7,410.00
View
colemanfurniture.com
$9,263.00$7,410.00
View
caracole.com
$9,885.00
View

The Caracole Paragon Sideboard In Cream is a modern storage piece featuring a sleek rectangular silhouette with generously rounded corners. It is topped with a polished Shanxi Black Marble surface, creating a bold contrast against the high-gloss Blanc case. The piece is detailed with inset elliptical hardware in Champagne Gold on two doors. The interior is thoughtfully organized, with the left compartment containing a fixed shelf and removable partitions, while the right compartment features a smooth-gliding drawer with a one-finger pull. The sideboard is supported by rounded trapezoidal feet in Blanc Gloss for a cohesive and stable finish.

  • Top is Shanxi Black Marble
  • Case finish in high-gloss Blanc Gloss
  • Elliptical Champagne Gold decorative hardware
  • Left interior features one fixed shelf with removable partitions
  • Right interior features one finger pull drawer with undermount guides
  • Rounded trapezoidal feet in Blanc Gloss
  • Two doors with decorative hardware
  • Interior finished in Blanc
  • Includes FREE White Glove Upgrade (room of choice setup & assembly, packaging removal)
  • Contemporary rectangular silhouette with softly rounded corners

Details

Category
Sideboards
Furniture Fixture Features
Doors, Drawers, Shelves, Storage options, Assembly required
Top Material
Mesh, Marble
Leg Pattern
Solid
Door Type
Hinged
Frame Pattern
Solid
Door Pattern
Solid
Door Material
Velvet, Wood
Top Pattern
Solid
Leg Material
Wood
Frame Material
Wood
Furniture Fixture Material
Marble, Metal, Wood
Pattern
Solid
Materials
Shanxi Black Marble, Metal

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Caracole sideboard is sold by 8 retailers from $5,928.00 to $9,885.00. The lowest in-stock price is $5,928.00. 5 of 8 listings are on sale (up to 70% off). Available at lumens.com, 1stopbedrooms.com, and afastores.com, and 5 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 8 of 8 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Top is Shanxi Black Marble, Case finish in high-gloss Blanc Gloss, Elliptical Champagne Gold decorative hardware, Left interior features one fixed shelf with removable partitions, and Right interior features one finger pull drawer with undermount guides.
What is it made of?
It's made of shanxi black marble and metal.
What's its pattern?
Its pattern is solid.
What furniture/fixture features options are available?
Its furniture/fixture features options are doors, drawers, shelves, storage options, and assembly required.