High chair seat with grey patterned backrest and light grey cushion on wooden stand.
Components of a high chair seat including backrest and cushion.
Close-up of the grey patterned fabric on the high chair seat cushion.
Assembled high chair seat with grey and black features on a wooden stand.
High chair with fabric seat pad and backrest in a lifestyle setting.
Stokke

Stokke® Nomi® Cushion

$64.00$80.00
Save $16.00
ColorNordic Grey Sand

Available at

albeebaby.comBest Price
$80.00$64.00
View
anbbaby.com
$80.00
View
Out of stock
fromrebel.com
$80.00$43.99
View

This soft and cozy cushion is specifically designed to add enhanced comfort and style to the Stokke Nomi Chair or High Chair. Featuring a reversible design with two color options, it offers versatility to match any decor. It is easy to install and remove, and the entire cushion is machine washable for effortless maintenance. Suitable for toddlers aged 6 months and up, it secures firmly with Velcro closures, ensuring a snug and supportive fit during meals and activities. The cushion is crafted from a durable cotton/polyester blend cover with soft polyester filling.

  • Enhanced comfort and support for Stokke Nomi Chair
  • Reversible design with two color options
  • Easy to mount and remove with Velcro closures
  • Machine washable for convenient cleaning
  • Universal compatibility with Nomi Chairs (with or without Baby Set)
  • Made from cotton/polyester blend cover with polyester filling
  • Suitable for children aged 6 months and older
  • Padded for added softness
  • Designed for children from 6 to 36 months

Details

Category
High Chair Cushions
Pattern
Solid, Checkered
Upholstery Material
Cotton, Polyester
Materials
15% Cotton, 85% Polyester, 100% Polyester Filling

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Stokke high chair cushion is sold by 3 retailers from $43.99 to $80.00. The lowest in-stock price is $64.00. 2 of 3 listings are on sale (up to 45% off). Available at albeebaby.com, anbbaby.com, and fromrebel.com.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 2 of 3 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Enhanced comfort and support for Stokke Nomi Chair, Reversible design with two color options, Easy to mount and remove with Velcro closures, Machine washable for convenient cleaning, and Universal compatibility with Nomi Chairs (with or without Baby Set).
What is it made of?
It's made of 15% cotton, 85% polyester, and 100% polyester filling.
What colors are available?
It comes in grey blue, grey pink, grey sand, and nordic grey sand.
What pattern options are available?
Its pattern options are solid and checkered.