Dark green fast table chair shown from the side.
Black fast table chair shown from the back.
Black fast table chair shown from a three-quarter view.
Black fast table chair shown from the side.
Light beige fast table chair shown from the back.
Light beige fast table chair shown from a three-quarter view.
Light beige fast table chair shown from the front.
Light beige fast table chair shown from a three-quarter view.
Inglesina

Fast Table Chair

$41.99$79.00
Save $37.01

Available at

fromrebel.comBest Price
$79.00$41.99
View
inglesina.us
$79.00
View
bloomingdales.com
$79.00
View
albeebaby.com
$89.00
View
Out of stock
goodbuygear.com
$89.00$40.99
View

The Inglesina Fast Table Chair is an award-winning, portable hook-on high chair designed for babies and toddlers from 6 months up to 37 lbs. Its collapsible design and lightweight frame (4.2 lbs) make it ideal for use at home, in restaurants, or while traveling. The chair features twist-tight couplings that attach securely to most tables (0.8" to 3.5" thick) without scratching the surface. It includes a built-in carry bag hidden under the seat for portability and a 3-point harness for safety. The fabric is machine washable on a delicate cycle, and the product is free from harmful chemicals like BPA, PFAs, and lead.

  • Portable & collapsible design
  • Hook-on high chair design
  • Lightweight (4.2 lbs)
  • Carry bag with strap included
  • Fits most table types (0.8'' to 3.5'' thick)
  • Machine washable on delicate cycle
  • Free of harmful chemicals (BPA, PFAs, lead, etc.)
  • Tubular structure in painted steel
  • Lifted backrest and firm seat
  • Three-point harness for added safety

Details

Category
Hook-On Seats
Convertible High Chair Modes
High chair, Booster seat
Pattern
Solid, Texture
Baby Toddler Seat Features
Foldable
Upholstery Material
Polyester, Leatherette
Furniture Fixture Material
Aluminum, Polyester, Steel
Materials
aluminum, steel, polyester

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Inglesina hook-on seat is sold by 5 retailers from $40.99 to $89.00. The lowest in-stock price is $41.99. 2 of 5 listings are on sale (up to 54% off). Available at fromrebel.com, inglesina.us, and bloomingdales.com, and 2 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 4 of 5 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Portable & collapsible design, Hook-on high chair design, Lightweight (4.2 lbs), Carry bag with strap included, and Fits most table types (0.8'' to 3.5'' thick).
What is it made of?
It's made of aluminum, steel, and polyester.
What's its baby/toddler seat features?
Its baby/toddler seat features is foldable.
What pattern options are available?
Its pattern options are solid and texture.