Light grey bed rail conversion kit in a simple L-shape design.
Light grey bed rail conversion kit with vertical slats and dimensions.
Carter's · Da Vinci

Colby Toddler Bed Conversion Kit

$69.99$89.00
Save $19.01

Available at

kidsy.coBest Price
$89.00$69.99
View
babylist.com
$89.00
View
kohls.com
$89.00
View
Out of stock
fromrebel.com
$89.00$51.99
View

This Carter's by Davinci Toddler Bed Conversion Kit in Grey allows you to easily transition your full-size crib into a toddler bed. It is constructed from 100% sustainable New Zealand pine wood and is Greenguard Gold Certified, ensuring a safer environment for your child. The product is finished using a non-toxic, multi-step painting process that is lead and phthalate safe, and it meets ASTM international and U.S. CPSC safety standards. This specific kit is compatible with Colby (F11951/F11901) crib models.

  • Converts a crib into a toddler bed
  • Grey finish
  • Designed for safety and ease of transition
  • GREENGUARD GOLD Certified
  • Made of 100% sustainable New Zealand pine wood
  • Non-toxic multi-step painting process
  • Meets ASTM international and U.S. CPSC safety standards
  • Designed to complement the Colby Crib (F11901) & Colby Crib with Trundle Drawer (F11951)
  • Solid wood construction
  • Lead-free and Phthalate-free

Details

Category
Crib Conversion Kits
Crib Conversion Kit Components
Conversion rails, Guard rails
Converted Bed Size
Toddler bed
Pattern
Solid
Material
pine wood

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Carter's crib conversion kit is sold by 4 retailers from $51.99 to $89.00. The lowest in-stock price is $69.99. 2 of 4 listings are on sale (up to 42% off). Available at kidsy.co, babylist.com, and kohls.com, and 1 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 3 of 4 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Converts a crib into a toddler bed, Grey finish, Designed for safety and ease of transition, GREENGUARD GOLD Certified, and Made of 100% sustainable New Zealand pine wood.
What is it made of?
It's made of pine wood.
What crib conversion kit components options are available?
Its crib conversion kit components options are conversion rails and guard rails.
What's its pattern?
Its pattern is solid.