Product specification card for the Newton Mini Crib Mattress.
White standard crib mattress displayed with dimensions and size reference.
Baby lying comfortably on a white crib mattress.
Close-up details of the mattress cover and breathable core.
Baby wearing a floral outfit on a crib mattress.
Hand holding the textured, washable crib mattress material.
Removable, washable cover of the mattress being washed.
Newton Baby

Newton Mini Crib Mattress

$149.99$199.99
Save $50.00

Available at

namesakehome.comBest Price
$199.99$149.99
View
babyletto.com
$199.99$149.99
View
babylist.com
$199.99
View
ashleyfurniture.com
$199.99
View
Out of stock
kidsy.co
$199.99$129.99
View
goodbuygear.com
$199.99$141.99
View

This is a breathable mini crib mattress from Newton Baby, designed for safety and comfort. It features a patented Wovenaire core made of 90% air and 10% food-grade polymer, allowing for high air circulation. The mattress is hypoallergenic, non-toxic, and GREENGUARD Gold certified, containing no polyurethane foam, adhesives, springs, or glue. It includes a soft, washable single-layer eyelet cover with a natural viscose lining for exceeding flammability standards. This dual-stage mattress is washable from cover to core, making cleaning easy.

  • Breathe-Thru Design with Wovenaire core for airflow
  • Completely Washable cover and core
  • Fits Most Mini Cribs (37.75" x 23.75" x 3")
  • GREENGUARD Gold Certified
  • Ultra Breathable
  • Patented Wovenaire core made of 90% free air
  • No polyurethane foam, adhesives, metal springs or glue
  • Two-stage design for infants and toddlers
  • Meets all ASTM and CPSC standards
  • Lead & phthalate free

Details

Category
Crib & Toddler Mattresses
Pattern
Solid, Texture, Floral
Mattress Features
Hypoallergenic, Machine washable cover, Safe non-toxic materials, Cooling function, Removable cover
Firmness
Firm
Coil System Type
No coils
Materials
food grade polymer, viscose, polyester

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Newton Baby crib & toddler mattress is sold by 6 retailers from $129.99 to $199.99. The lowest in-stock price is $149.99. 4 of 6 listings are on sale (up to 35% off). Available at namesakehome.com, babyletto.com, and babylist.com, and 3 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 4 of 6 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Breathe-Thru Design with Wovenaire core for airflow, Completely Washable cover and core, Fits Most Mini Cribs (37.75" x 23.75" x 3"), GREENGUARD Gold Certified, and Ultra Breathable.
What is it made of?
It's made of food grade polymer, viscose, and polyester.
What's its coil system type?
Its coil system type is no coils.
What's its firmness?
Its firmness is firm.