Gray oak wood nightstand with tapered legs from a three-quarter view.
Gray oak wood nightstand with tapered legs on a white background.
Side view of the gray oak wood nightstand.
Close-up of the textured metal drawer pull on the nightstand.
Gray oak wood nightstand from a three-quarter view.
Gray oak wood nightstand from a three-quarter view.
Theodore Alexander

Theodore Alexander Genevra 2-Drawer Quartered Oak Nightstand

$1,726.00$2,697.00
Save $971.00

Available at

perigold.comBest Price
$2,697.00$1,726.00
View
luxedecor.com
$2,157.60
View
wayfair.com
$2,697.00$2,157.60
View
1stopbedrooms.com
$2,181.60
View
afastores.com
$3,506.10$2,697.00
View

The Genevra Nightstand (model 6005-593.C119) by Theodore Alexander is an elegant piece from the Isola Collection. It is crafted from Quartered Oak with a sophisticated Brushed Gowan Finish, providing a warm and inviting aesthetic. The nightstand features two spacious drawers accented with relief inlaid angular centric lines for visual interest and practical storage. Each drawer is equipped with a hammered metal handle in a Matte Tungsten finish, a detail mirrored in the sturdy supporting legs to ensure a cohesive and contemporary look.

  • Solid wood frame
  • Two soft-close drawers
  • Hammered metal handle with matte tungsten finish
  • Matte tungsten finish legs
  • Relief inlaid angular centric lines
  • No assembly required
  • Crafted from quartered oak
  • Brushed Gowan finish
  • Two drawers with geometric paneling
  • Tapered leg base

Details

Category
Nightstands
Top Material
Oak wood, Wood
Tabletop Shape
Rectangular, Square
Frame Material
Oak wood, Wood
Top Pattern
Geometric
Leg Material
Metal, Oak wood
Integrated Charging Options
None
Leg Pattern
Solid
Materials
Oak Veneer, Beech, Aluminium

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Theodore Alexander nightstand is sold by 5 retailers from $1,726.00 to $2,697.00. The lowest in-stock price is $1,726.00. 3 of 5 listings are on sale (up to 36% off). Available at perigold.com, luxedecor.com, and wayfair.com, and 2 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 5 of 5 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Solid wood frame, Two soft-close drawers, Hammered metal handle with matte tungsten finish, Matte tungsten finish legs, and Relief inlaid angular centric lines.
What is it made of?
It's made of oak veneer, beech, and aluminium.
What's its integrated charging options?
Its integrated charging options is none.
What's its leg pattern?
Its leg pattern is solid.