Round dining table with light wood top against a white background.
Dining table and four chairs set in a well-decorated dining room.
Full dining set with chairs and table in an elegant interior.
Dining table and chairs in a sophisticated, dimly lit room.
Dining table with curved wooden base structure against a white background.
Close-up detail of the light wood dining table surface texture.
Close-up texture of light wood grain with vertical streaks.
Caracole

Emphasis Dining Table

$5,555.00$7,410.00
Save $1,855.00

Available at

paynesgray.comBest Price
$7,410.00$5,555.00
View
caracole.com
$7,410.00
View
Out of stock
2modern.com
$5,555.00$4,444.00
View

The Emphasis Dining Table is a modern design statement piece featuring an elegant oval top finished in Sun Drenched Oak. The table is anchored by striking parsons-style legs crafted from Silver Travertine stone, accented with Lucent Bronze Metallic metal trim and dramatic stepping arches. Designed for versatility and gathering, this extension table includes one 24-inch leaf to expand its length for larger guests.

  • Seats up to 10 people comfortably when fully extended
  • Extends to 120 inches with one 24-inch leaf
  • Base metal trim in Lucent Bronze Metallic
  • Oval Sun Drenched Oak top
  • Leg posts crafted in Silver Travertine stone
  • Extends to 118 inches with one 24-inch leaf
  • Parsons-style legs with stepping arches
  • Oval extension top

Details

Category
Kitchen & Dining Room Tables
Leg Pattern
Texture
Table Base Type
Four-leg
Extension Mechanism
Removable leaf
Lumber Wood Type
Oak wood
Tabletop Material
Wood, Oak wood
Tabletop Pattern
Solid
Leg Material
Metal
Materials
Oak, Silver Travertine stone, Metal
Age
Adult

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Caracole kitchen & dining room table is sold by 3 retailers from $4,444.00 to $7,410.00. The lowest in-stock price is $5,555.00. 2 of 3 listings are on sale (up to 25% off). Available at paynesgray.com, caracole.com, and 2modern.com.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 2 of 3 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Seats up to 10 people comfortably when fully extended, Extends to 120 inches with one 24-inch leaf, Base metal trim in Lucent Bronze Metallic, Oval Sun Drenched Oak top, and Leg posts crafted in Silver Travertine stone.
What is it made of?
It's made of oak, silver travertine stone, and metal.
What's its extension mechanism?
Its extension mechanism is removable leaf.
What's its leg pattern?
Its leg pattern is texture.