Sofa bench on a plain white background, showing full view.
Sofa bench on a plain white background, showing full view.
Sofa bench in light beige fabric and dark wood frame.
Sofa bench and accent chair in a modern living room setting.
Sofa bench in a bedroom setting with bedding.
Sofa bench on a plain white background, showing full view.
Theodore Alexander

Lido Bench

$1,467.00$2,037.60
Save $570.60

Available at

franceandson.comBest Price
$2,037.60$1,467.00
View
luxedecor.com
$2,037.60
View
wayfair.com
$2,547.00$2,037.60
View
perigold.com
$2,547.00$2,038.00
View
afastores.com
$3,311.10$2,547.00
View

The Lido Upholstered Bench by Theodore Alexander is a sophisticated piece of bedroom furniture that combines classic elegance with modern lines. It features a handsome tight back design with curved corners, set upon a reeded carved solid beech wood frame with tapered legs. The bench is upholstered in a light Taurino-colored polyester fabric and finished with a Bistre wood tone, offering a refined contrast. Designed for both style and durability, it supports up to 300 lbs and comfortably seats two people.

  • Tight back design with curved corners
  • Reeded carved frame
  • Tapered legs
  • No assembly required
  • Seating capacity: 2
  • Weight capacity: 300 lb
  • Solid wood construction
  • Upholstered seat and back
  • Welting trim
  • Continuous upholstered back and armrests

Details

Category
Bedroom Benches
Pattern
Solid, Texture
Furniture Fixture Material
Beech wood, Fabric, Wood, Polyester
Assembly Required
No
Materials
Polyester, Beech Wood

Questions & answers

How much does it cost, and where can I buy it?
This Theodore Alexander bedroom bench is sold by 5 retailers from $1,467.00 to $2,547.00. The lowest in-stock price is $1,467.00. 4 of 5 listings are on sale (up to 28% off). Available at franceandson.com, luxedecor.com, and wayfair.com, and 2 more.
Is it in stock?
Yes. It's in stock at 5 of 5 retailers.
What are the key features?
Key features include Tight back design with curved corners, Reeded carved frame, Tapered legs, No assembly required, and Seating capacity: 2.
What is it made of?
It's made of polyester and beech wood.
What pattern options are available?
Its pattern options are solid and texture.